2016 EGG SHOOT RESULTS

Class I     1st- Buzz Copple             15×24                      Class III A Expert    1st-Jim Langley        15×20

2nd-Ray Hamell         15×22

2nd- Dale Tustison           11×23

Richard Allen                  10×21                                                    3rd- Darrell Cornell     13×22

Class I Expert    1st-Dick Trudeau   15×20                      Class III B                1st-Cliff Poser             15×15

2nd-Jim Langley    11×30                                                      2nd-Ray Hamell           15×16

3rd-Dave Cook        6×30                                                       3rd-Darrell  Cornell      15×23

Class II    1st-Nolan Costa                15×17                      Class III C                1st-Dave Cook             8×30

2nd-Steve Prater              15×19                                                       2nd-Ray Hamell           4×30

3rd-Isabella Costa              15×21                      Class IV                  1st-Ray Hamell           15×17

Class II Expert      1st-Dick Trudeau   15×19                                                      2nd-IL LING New        15×23

2nd-Norbert Costa 15×23                                                     3rd-August Vanderwey 15×23

3rd-Dave Cook        7×30                      Class IV Expert       1st-Dave Cook              15×16

Class IIIA         1st-Rich Laing              15 x24                                                     2nd-Jim Langley           15×17

2nd-August Vanderwey 11×28                                                   3rd-Dick Trudeau           15×22

3rd-IL Ling New             10×30

Class V              1st-Dave Alderson         12×30                    Class V Expert        1st-Dick Trudeau           15×22

2nd Buzz Copple           5×30                                                      2nd-Ray Hamell            14×27

3rd- Brian Cornell          12×20

Class VI             1st-Tavin Shaw                15×15                   Class VII       1st- Joseph Hernandez                                                                                                         Jeremy Graham            15×22

2nd-lance Mayhew III      15×15                                                -Richard Allen             15×22

3rd-Leyla Mayhew             15×15                                              -Loretta Peplow           15×22

Class VII Expert  1st-Jim Langley                15×15

2nd-Dick Trudeau            15×16

3rd-Brian Cornell              15×16

TOP OVERALL SHOOTER          DICK TRUDEAU

Google GmailBlogger PostTwitterFacebookPinterestShare

50/50 SHOOT

IT WAS A COOL MORNING BUT SUNNY AND OF COURSE OUR OLD FRIEND THE WIND WAS THERE IN FULL FORCE THE TOP SCORES ARE AS FOLLOWS: UNLIMITED CLASS: 1ST PLACE RAY HAMELL – 490 – 16 X’S 2ND PLACE DAVE COOK – 485-12 X’S 3RD PLACE CARL MAWBY – 478 – 13 X’S VARMIT CLASS:… Continue Reading

50/50 shoot

We had a great turn out but we still had to contend with the wind. Unlimited Class 1st place – Dave Cook = 491 24x’s 2nd place – Paul Rubbert = 486 15 x’s 3rd place – Brian Cornell = 479 12x’s Varmint Class 1st place – Marvin Thach = 476 13x’s 2nd place – Paul… Continue Reading

MEETING

REMEMBER THAT THE THURSDAY MEETING THIS MONTH WILL BE HELD AT: CANYON CREEK RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE 1411 SHILO DRIVE NAMPA, ID 83687 JUST NORTH OF I-84; TAKE THE FRANKLIN BLVD EXIT-NORTH. IT IS NEXT TO THE SHILO INN ACROSS THE ROAD FROM JOHN-DEERE TRACTOR Continue Reading

Young pe3ople’s Egg Shoot

1st     Kristian Milburn   15 eggs   15 shots 2nd    Vance Eells         15            15 shots 3rd    Micah Hoffman     15             15 4th    Leyla Mayhew       15            16 5th    Nathan Peters       15            16 6th   Keenan Eells           15           16 7th  Aaron  Peters          15             17 8th Lance Mayhew         15            19 9th Michael Kangas        15            20 10th Blaise Shippy          15            20 THANKS JOHNATHON AND ALL WHO HELPED… Continue Reading

50/50 shoot 4/09/2016

We had a perfect day and a good turn out. The scores are as follows: Unlimited Class with a score of 492 17xs Carl Mawby 2nd Place with a score of 487 17xs Paul Rubbert 3rd place with a score of 485 11xs Dave Cook Varmint Class: 1rst place with a score of 474 10xs… Continue Reading

WORK DAY 2 APRIL

ALL MEMBERS WE ARE HAVING A WORK DAY AT THE RANGE.  WE HAVE THE BACKBOARDS TO REPLACE AND  WE WOULD LIKE TO CLEAN UP THE RANGE.BRING A POST HOLE DIGGER AND A WHEEL BAROW. DALE WILL BE RUNING THE BACKHOE FOR ALL THE HOLES THAT WE NEED TO DIG. WE WOULD LIKE TO SET THE… Continue Reading